Sports

Wrexham vs Stoke City

Saturday, March 20, 2027 · 3:00 PM

Wrexham vs Stoke City © SportsEvents365

Venue

Racecourse Ground

Wrexham, Wales

About

Wrexham vs Stoke City sees Wrexham take on Stoke City at Racecourse Ground in Wrexham on Saturday, March 20, 2027 at 3:00 PM. Tickets start from See tickets, available through the official ticketing link on this page with no booking fees added by StayNxplore. Racecourse Ground is located at Wrexham, Wales. Booking is quick and completely hassle-free: you'll always get the best available rates with no hidden charges or added booking fees, and your tickets are delivered straight to your email the moment you check out. Every order is handled by trusted, fully compliant ticketing partners whose customer support team can help with any delivery or refund question. Planning to stay over? Book a hotel near Racecourse Ground using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share this event with friends in a single tap.

Price from
See tickets

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

More upcoming events at Racecourse Ground

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Wrexham

All events

Tours in Wrexham

All tours

Frequently asked questions

When is Wrexham vs Stoke City?

Wrexham vs Stoke City takes place on Saturday, March 20, 2027 at 3:00 PM at Racecourse Ground, Wrexham.

Where is Wrexham vs Stoke City taking place?

Wrexham vs Stoke City is held at Racecourse Ground, Wrexham, Wales.

How much are tickets for Wrexham vs Stoke City?

Tickets for Wrexham vs Stoke City start from See tickets. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for Wrexham vs Stoke City?

Buy tickets for Wrexham vs Stoke City via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore adds no booking fees.

Never miss an Event or Show

Get the best events, shows, tours and attractions in your city, straight to your inbox.