Concerts

The Hip Abduction

Wednesday, October 21, 2026 · 6:00 PM (venue local time)

The Hip Abduction Tickets and Info © StayNxplore

Venue

Greenfield Lake Amphitheater

1941 Amphitheater Drive, Wilmington, NC 28401, US

About

The Hip Abduction comes to Greenfield Lake Amphitheater in Wilmington on Wednesday, October 21, 2026 at 6:00 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $61, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Greenfield Lake Amphitheater is located at 1941 Amphitheater Drive, Wilmington, NC 28401, US. Secure your spot with confidence — StayNxplore shows the best available prices from our ticketing partners and doesn't add a fee of our own on top. Checkout is fast and hassle-free, and your tickets arrive by email as soon as the purchase is complete. Orders are processed by reputable, compliant ticketing partners with dedicated customer support for any questions. Want to make a night of it? Book a nearby hotel using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share the event with friends before tickets sell out.

Price from
From $61

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More from The Hip Abduction

More upcoming events at Greenfield Lake Amphitheater

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Wilmington

All events

Tours in Wilmington

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is The Hip Abduction?

The Hip Abduction takes place on Wednesday, October 21, 2026 at 6:00 PM (venue local time) at Greenfield Lake Amphitheater, Wilmington.

Where is The Hip Abduction taking place?

The Hip Abduction is held at Greenfield Lake Amphitheater, 1941 Amphitheater Drive, Wilmington, NC 28401, US.

How much are tickets for The Hip Abduction?

Tickets for The Hip Abduction start from From $61. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for The Hip Abduction?

Buy tickets for The Hip Abduction via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.