West Bromwich Albion vs Portsmouth FC
Tuesday, March 16, 2027 · 7:45 PM
Matchup
About
West Bromwich Albion vs Portsmouth FC sees West Bromwich Albion take on Portsmouth FC at The Hawthorns in West Bromwich on Tuesday, March 16, 2027 at 7:45 PM. Tickets start from See tickets, available through the official ticketing link on this page with no booking fees added by StayNxplore. The Hawthorns is located at West Bromwich, England. Booking is quick and completely hassle-free: you'll always get the best available rates with no hidden charges or added booking fees, and your tickets are delivered straight to your email the moment you check out. Every order is handled by trusted, fully compliant ticketing partners whose customer support team can help with any delivery or refund question. Planning to stay over? Book a hotel near The Hawthorns using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share this event with friends in a single tap.
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
More upcoming events at The Hawthorns
Upcoming events in West Bromwich
West Bromwich Albion vs Burnley
West Bromwich Albion vs Charlton Athletic
West Bromwich Albion vs Watford FC
West Bromwich Albion vs Queens Park Rangers
West Bromwich Albion vs Birmingham City
West Bromwich Albion vs Blackburn Rovers
West Bromwich Albion vs Southampton
West Bromwich Albion vs Millwall FC
Tours in West Bromwich
Frequently asked questions
When is West Bromwich Albion vs Portsmouth FC?
West Bromwich Albion vs Portsmouth FC takes place on Tuesday, March 16, 2027 at 7:45 PM at The Hawthorns, West Bromwich.
Where is West Bromwich Albion vs Portsmouth FC taking place?
West Bromwich Albion vs Portsmouth FC is held at The Hawthorns, West Bromwich, England.
How much are tickets for West Bromwich Albion vs Portsmouth FC?
Tickets for West Bromwich Albion vs Portsmouth FC start from See tickets. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for West Bromwich Albion vs Portsmouth FC?
Buy tickets for West Bromwich Albion vs Portsmouth FC via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore adds no booking fees.