Tours & Activities

Auschwitz-Birkenau: Self-Guided Tour + Transport

Sunday, September 27, 2026 · 2:00 PM (venue local time)

Auschwitz-Birkenau: Self-Guided Tour + Transport Tickets and Info © Tiqets

Venue

Auschwitz-Birkenau

Więźniów Oświęcimia 55, Warsaw, Poland

About

Visit the largest complex built on Polish soil by the Nazis, that functioned as both a concentration camp and an extermination camp.

Take a self-guided tour of Auschwitz-Birkenau with an informative booklet in your preferred language and learn more about both Auschwitz I and Auschwitz II-Birkenau at your own pace.
Price from
From $30

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More upcoming events at Auschwitz-Birkenau

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Warsaw

All events

Tours in Warsaw

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Auschwitz-Birkenau: Self-Guided Tour + Transport?

Auschwitz-Birkenau: Self-Guided Tour + Transport takes place on Sunday, September 27, 2026 at 2:00 PM (venue local time) at Auschwitz-Birkenau, Warsaw.

Where is Auschwitz-Birkenau: Self-Guided Tour + Transport taking place?

Auschwitz-Birkenau: Self-Guided Tour + Transport is held at Auschwitz-Birkenau, Więźniów Oświęcimia 55, Warsaw, Poland.

How much are tickets for Auschwitz-Birkenau: Self-Guided Tour + Transport?

Tickets for Auschwitz-Birkenau: Self-Guided Tour + Transport start from From $30. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for Auschwitz-Birkenau: Self-Guided Tour + Transport?

Buy tickets for Auschwitz-Birkenau: Self-Guided Tour + Transport via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.