Pellestrina: Guided Venetian Lagoon Boat Tour
Monday, September 28, 2026 · 8:30 AM (venue local time)
About
Led by a knowledgeable skipper, you'll pass the Ca' Roman nature reserve, home to diverse birdlife, and see the historic Murazzi walls built to protect the lagoon from the sea.
Continue through the lagoon, spotting mussel farms and fishermen’s stilt houses, showcasing the area's cultural heritage.
Stop at Pellestrina, known for its colorful houses lining the water.
Enjoy this unique view of the lagoon and capture memorable moments along the way.
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.
More upcoming events at Chioggia Boat Tours
Upcoming events in Venice
Chioggia: Guided Boat Tour
Chioggia: Guided Venetian Lagoon Sunset Boat Tour
St. Mark's Basilica & Doge's Palace: Skip The Line Ticket + Guided Walking Tour
Venice: Vivaldi "Four Seasons" Concert
Venice: Classical Concert by I Musici Veneziani + Dinner
Venice: Local Wine Tasting Tour
Venice: Ghost & Mysteries Walking Tour
Venice: Guided Food & Wine Tasting Tour
Tours in Venice
Explore events in top cities
Frequently asked questions
When is Pellestrina: Guided Venetian Lagoon Boat Tour?
Pellestrina: Guided Venetian Lagoon Boat Tour takes place on Monday, September 28, 2026 at 8:30 AM (venue local time) at Chioggia Boat Tours, Venice.
Where is Pellestrina: Guided Venetian Lagoon Boat Tour taking place?
Pellestrina: Guided Venetian Lagoon Boat Tour is held at Chioggia Boat Tours, Via Don Eugenio Bellemo 132, Venice, Italy.
How much are tickets for Pellestrina: Guided Venetian Lagoon Boat Tour?
Tickets for Pellestrina: Guided Venetian Lagoon Boat Tour start from From $75. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for Pellestrina: Guided Venetian Lagoon Boat Tour?
Buy tickets for Pellestrina: Guided Venetian Lagoon Boat Tour via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.