The Steepwater Band
Thursday, July 30, 2026 · 8:00 PM
About
The Steepwater Band comes to Purple Fiddle in Thomas on Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 8:00 PM. Tickets start from From $95, available through the official ticketing link on this page with no booking fees added by StayNxplore. Purple Fiddle is located at 21 East Avenue, Thomas, WV 26292, US. Secure your spot with confidence — StayNxplore shows the best available prices with absolutely no hidden charges and zero booking fees added on top. Checkout is fast and hassle-free, and your tickets arrive by email as soon as the purchase is complete. Orders are processed by reputable, compliant ticketing partners with dedicated customer support for any questions. Want to make a night of it? Book a nearby hotel using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share the event with friends before tickets sell out.
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
More upcoming events at Purple Fiddle
Upcoming events in Thomas
Lua Flora
Nathan Stanley
Skribe
Caleb Caudle and The Sweet Critters
My Brother's Keeper
Cris Jacobs
Empire Strikes Bass
Garrett Boys
Tours in Thomas
Frequently asked questions
When is The Steepwater Band?
The Steepwater Band takes place on Thursday, July 30, 2026 at 8:00 PM at Purple Fiddle, Thomas.
Where is The Steepwater Band taking place?
The Steepwater Band is held at Purple Fiddle, 21 East Avenue, Thomas, WV 26292, US.
How much are tickets for The Steepwater Band?
Tickets for The Steepwater Band start from From $95. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for The Steepwater Band?
Buy tickets for The Steepwater Band via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore adds no booking fees.