Theatre

The Importance Of Being Earnest

Thursday, September 24, 2026 · 8:00 PM (venue local time)

The Importance Of Being Earnest Tickets and Info © Photo by Unknown (PD-US) via The Importance of Being Earnest

Venue

Avon Theatre - Ontario

99 Downie Street, Stratford, ON N5A 4M9, CA

Choose a date

September 2026

SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
27
28
29
30

October 2026

SuMoTuWeThFrSa
2
3
5
7
8
11
12
13
15
17
18
19
21
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Pick a date to book it on the ticket provider.

About

The Importance Of Being Earnest comes to Avon Theatre - Ontario in Stratford across 12 dates from September 24 to October 23, 2026. Tickets are available through the official ticketing link on this page. Avon Theatre - Ontario is located at 99 Downie Street, Stratford, ON N5A 4M9, CA. Enjoy a smooth, hassle-free booking experience — the price you see comes from the ticketing partner, and StayNxplore doesn't add a booking fee of its own on top. Your tickets are sent directly to your email right after purchase, and every order is backed by trusted, compliant ticketing partners with customer support on hand. You can also book a hotel close to Avon Theatre - Ontario using the Book Nearby Hotels button here, or share this event with friends in just one tap.

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More from The Importance of Being Earnest

More upcoming events at Avon Theatre - Ontario

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Stratford

All events

Tours in Stratford

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is The Importance Of Being Earnest?

The Importance Of Being Earnest takes place on Thursday, September 24, 2026 at 8:00 PM (venue local time) at Avon Theatre - Ontario, Stratford.

Where is The Importance Of Being Earnest taking place?

The Importance Of Being Earnest is held at Avon Theatre - Ontario, 99 Downie Street, Stratford, ON N5A 4M9, CA.

How do I buy tickets for The Importance Of Being Earnest?

Buy tickets for The Importance Of Being Earnest via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.