Sports

FC Sion vs FC St. Gallen

Saturday, January 30, 2027 · 3:00 PM (venue local time)

FC Sion vs FC St. Gallen Tickets and Info © Photo by albinfo (CC BY-SA 3.0) via FC St. Gallen

Venue

Stade de Tourbillon

Sion, Switzerland

About

FC Sion vs FC St. Gallen sees FC Sion take on FC St. Gallen at Stade de Tourbillon in Sion on Saturday, January 30, 2027 at 3:00 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $92, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Stade de Tourbillon is located at Sion, Switzerland. Enjoy a smooth, hassle-free booking experience — the price you see comes from the ticketing partner, and StayNxplore doesn't add a booking fee of its own on top. Your tickets are sent directly to your email right after purchase, and every order is backed by trusted, compliant ticketing partners with customer support on hand. You can also book a hotel close to Stade de Tourbillon using the Book Nearby Hotels button here, or share this event with friends in just one tap.

Price from
From $92

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More upcoming events at Stade de Tourbillon

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Sion

All events

Tours in Sion

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is FC Sion vs FC St. Gallen?

FC Sion vs FC St. Gallen takes place on Saturday, January 30, 2027 at 3:00 PM (venue local time) at Stade de Tourbillon, Sion.

Where is FC Sion vs FC St. Gallen taking place?

FC Sion vs FC St. Gallen is held at Stade de Tourbillon, Sion, Switzerland.

How much are tickets for FC Sion vs FC St. Gallen?

Tickets for FC Sion vs FC St. Gallen start from From $92. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for FC Sion vs FC St. Gallen?

Buy tickets for FC Sion vs FC St. Gallen via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.