Concerts

Robert Plant

Friday, October 2, 2026 · 7:30 PM (venue local time)

Robert Plant Tickets and Info © StayNxplore

Venue

Orpheum Theatre - San Francisco

1192 Market Street, San Francisco, CA 94102, US

About

Robert Plant comes to Orpheum Theatre - San Francisco in San Francisco on Friday, October 2, 2026 at 7:30 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $329, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Orpheum Theatre - San Francisco is located at 1192 Market Street, San Francisco, CA 94102, US. Secure your spot with confidence — StayNxplore shows the best available prices from our ticketing partners and doesn't add a fee of our own on top. Checkout is fast and hassle-free, and your tickets arrive by email as soon as the purchase is complete. Orders are processed by reputable, compliant ticketing partners with dedicated customer support for any questions. Want to make a night of it? Book a nearby hotel using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share the event with friends before tickets sell out.

Price from
From $329

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More upcoming events at Orpheum Theatre - San Francisco

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in San Francisco

All events

Tours in San Francisco

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Robert Plant?

Robert Plant takes place on Friday, October 2, 2026 at 7:30 PM (venue local time) at Orpheum Theatre - San Francisco, San Francisco.

Where is Robert Plant taking place?

Robert Plant is held at Orpheum Theatre - San Francisco, 1192 Market Street, San Francisco, CA 94102, US.

How much are tickets for Robert Plant?

Tickets for Robert Plant start from From $329. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for Robert Plant?

Buy tickets for Robert Plant via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.