Concerts

Sammy Rae and The Friends & Melt

Tuesday, October 6, 2026 · 8:00 PM (venue local time)

Sammy Rae and The Friends & Melt Tickets and Info © Photo by Elisa.rolle (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Castro Theatre

Venue

Castro Theatre

429 Castro Street, San Francisco, CA 94114, US

Choose a date

October 2026

SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Pick a date to book it on the ticket provider.

About

Sammy Rae and The Friends & Melt comes to Castro Theatre in San Francisco across 2 dates from October 6 to October 7, 2026. Tickets start from From $96, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Castro Theatre is located at 429 Castro Street, San Francisco, CA 94114, US. Enjoy a smooth, hassle-free booking experience — the price you see comes from the ticketing partner, and StayNxplore doesn't add a booking fee of its own on top. Your tickets are sent directly to your email right after purchase, and every order is backed by trusted, compliant ticketing partners with customer support on hand. You can also book a hotel close to Castro Theatre using the Book Nearby Hotels button here, or share this event with friends in just one tap.

Price from
From $96

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More upcoming events at Castro Theatre

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in San Francisco

All events

Tours in San Francisco

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Sammy Rae and The Friends & Melt?

Sammy Rae and The Friends & Melt takes place on Tuesday, October 6, 2026 at 8:00 PM (venue local time) at Castro Theatre, San Francisco.

Where is Sammy Rae and The Friends & Melt taking place?

Sammy Rae and The Friends & Melt is held at Castro Theatre, 429 Castro Street, San Francisco, CA 94114, US.

How much are tickets for Sammy Rae and The Friends & Melt?

Tickets for Sammy Rae and The Friends & Melt start from From $96. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for Sammy Rae and The Friends & Melt?

Buy tickets for Sammy Rae and The Friends & Melt via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.