Idiots (2026)

1 hr 38 min

Showing at 5 theaters in San Diego

Watch Trailer
Powered by Fandango

Available theaters

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

Regal Edwards Mira Mesa

10733 Westview Parkway, San Diego, CA 92126, San Diego, CA

Today

AMC Mission Valley 20

1640 Camino Del Rio North, San Diego, CA 92108, San Diego, CA

AMC Palm Promenade 24

770 Dennery Road, San Diego, CA 92154, San Diego, CA

AMC Fashion Valley 18

7037 Friars Rd., San Diego, CA 92108, San Diego, CA

AMC UTC 14

4425 La Jolla Village Drive, San Diego, CA 92122, San Diego, CA

About Idiots (2026)

Two rock-bottom drivers transport a wealthy teen to rehab, but their simple job spirals into a chaotic journey of drugs, danger, and crime as their passenger derails their plans.

Cast & Crew

Macon Blair, Dave Franco, O'Shea Jackson Jr., Mason Thames, Kiernan Shipka, Peter Dinklage, Nicholas Braun, Alex Orr, Brandon James, Brooke Blair, Ford Corbett, Guillermo Garza, Nathan Klingher, Will Blair

Frequently asked questions

How long is Idiots (2026)?

Idiots (2026) is 1 hr 38 min long.

Who directed Idiots (2026)?

Macon Blair

Who is Mark in Idiots (2026)?

Dave Franco plays Mark in the film.

What is Idiots (2026) about?

Two rock-bottom drivers transport a wealthy teen to rehab, but their simple job spirals into a chaotic journey of drugs, danger, and crime as their passenger derails their plans.