Iceland: Ice Cave Tour
Thursday, October 1, 2026 · 10:15 AM (venue local time)
About
Ice cave conditions can change over the winter, so the cave you visit might vary in the season. This half-day trip is perfect for short winter days and those concerned about Iceland’s winter weather. Inside the cave, you can enjoy the scenery, see the blue ice, and take photos.
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.
More upcoming events at Glacier Discovery Day Trips from Reykjavik
Upcoming events in Reykjavik
Volcano Hike and Northern Lights: Tour from Reykjavik
Langjökull Glacier: Guided Tour with Transport from Reykjavík
Iceland vs Estonia
Iceland vs Bulgaria
Iceland vs Luxembourg
Tours in Reykjavik
Explore events in top cities
Browse by category
Frequently asked questions
When is Iceland: Ice Cave Tour?
Iceland: Ice Cave Tour takes place on Thursday, October 1, 2026 at 10:15 AM (venue local time) at Glacier Discovery Day Trips from Reykjavik, Reykjavik.
Where is Iceland: Ice Cave Tour taking place?
Iceland: Ice Cave Tour is held at Glacier Discovery Day Trips from Reykjavik, Reykjavik, Iceland.
How much are tickets for Iceland: Ice Cave Tour?
Tickets for Iceland: Ice Cave Tour start from From $197. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for Iceland: Ice Cave Tour?
Buy tickets for Iceland: Ice Cave Tour via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.