Concerts

Violet Grohl

Friday, October 23, 2026 · 8:00 PM (venue local time)

Violet Grohl Tickets and Info

Venue

Star Theater Portland

13 Northwest 6th Ave, Portland, OR 97209, US

About

Violet Grohl comes to Star Theater Portland in Portland on Friday, October 23, 2026 at 8:00 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $35, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Star Theater Portland is located at 13 Northwest 6th Ave, Portland, OR 97209, US. Booking is quick and hassle-free: StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top of the ticketing partner's price, and your tickets are delivered straight to your email the moment you check out. Every order is handled by trusted, fully compliant ticketing partners whose customer support team can help with any delivery or refund question. Planning to stay over? Book a hotel near Star Theater Portland using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share this event with friends in a single tap.

Price from
From $35

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More upcoming events at Star Theater Portland

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Portland

All events

Tours in Portland

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Violet Grohl?

Violet Grohl takes place on Friday, October 23, 2026 at 8:00 PM (venue local time) at Star Theater Portland, Portland.

Where is Violet Grohl taking place?

Violet Grohl is held at Star Theater Portland, 13 Northwest 6th Ave, Portland, OR 97209, US.

How much are tickets for Violet Grohl?

Tickets for Violet Grohl start from From $35. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for Violet Grohl?

Buy tickets for Violet Grohl via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.