Theatre

The Phantom of the Opera

Wednesday, March 17, 2027 · 7:30 PM (venue local time)

The Phantom of the Opera Tickets and Info

Venue

Benedum Center

237 7th Street, Pittsburgh, PA 15222, US

Choose a date

Pick a date to book it on the ticket provider.

About

The Phantom of the Opera comes to Benedum Center in Pittsburgh across 16 dates from March 17 to March 28, 2027. Tickets start from From $310, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Benedum Center is located at 237 7th Street, Pittsburgh, PA 15222, US. Booking is quick and hassle-free: StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top of the ticketing partner's price, and your tickets are delivered straight to your email the moment you check out. Every order is handled by trusted, fully compliant ticketing partners whose customer support team can help with any delivery or refund question. Planning to stay over? Book a hotel near Benedum Center using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share this event with friends in a single tap.

Price from
From $310

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More upcoming events at Benedum Center

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Pittsburgh

All events

Tours in Pittsburgh

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is The Phantom of the Opera?

The Phantom of the Opera takes place on Wednesday, March 17, 2027 at 7:30 PM (venue local time) at Benedum Center, Pittsburgh.

Where is The Phantom of the Opera taking place?

The Phantom of the Opera is held at Benedum Center, 237 7th Street, Pittsburgh, PA 15222, US.

How much are tickets for The Phantom of the Opera?

Tickets for The Phantom of the Opera start from From $310. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for The Phantom of the Opera?

Buy tickets for The Phantom of the Opera via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.