Idiots (2026)

1 hr 38 min

Showing at 5 theaters in Phoenix

Watch Trailer
Powered by Fandango

Available theaters

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

AMC Desert Ridge 18

21001 North Tatum, Phoenix, AZ 85050, Phoenix, AZ

Harkins Christown 14

1620 West Montebello, Phoenix, AZ 85015, Phoenix, AZ

AMC Deer Valley 17

3033 West Agua Fria Fwy., Phoenix, AZ 85027, Phoenix, AZ

AMC Ahwatukee 24

4915 East Ray Rd., Phoenix, AZ 85044, Phoenix, AZ

AMC Arizona Center 24

565 North 3rd St., Phoenix, AZ 85004, Phoenix, AZ

About Idiots (2026)

Two rock-bottom drivers transport a wealthy teen to rehab, but their simple job spirals into a chaotic journey of drugs, danger, and crime as their passenger derails their plans.

Cast & Crew

Macon Blair, Dave Franco, O'Shea Jackson Jr., Mason Thames, Kiernan Shipka, Peter Dinklage, Nicholas Braun, Alex Orr, Brandon James, Brooke Blair, Ford Corbett, Guillermo Garza, Nathan Klingher, Will Blair

Frequently asked questions

How long is Idiots (2026)?

Idiots (2026) is 1 hr 38 min long.

Who directed Idiots (2026)?

Macon Blair

Who is Mark in Idiots (2026)?

Dave Franco plays Mark in the film.

What is Idiots (2026) about?

Two rock-bottom drivers transport a wealthy teen to rehab, but their simple job spirals into a chaotic journey of drugs, danger, and crime as their passenger derails their plans.