Sports

Philadelphia Phillies vs New York Mets

Tuesday, May 4, 2027 · Time TBA

Philadelphia Phillies vs New York Mets Tickets and Info © Photo by Chris6d (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Citizens Bank Park

Venue

Citizens Bank Park

1 Citizens Bank Way, Philadelphia, PA 19148, US

About

Philadelphia Phillies vs New York Mets sees Philadelphia Phillies take on New York Mets at Citizens Bank Park in Philadelphia on Tuesday, May 4, 2027 at Time TBA. Tickets start from From $64, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Citizens Bank Park is located at 1 Citizens Bank Way, Philadelphia, PA 19148, US. Booking is quick and hassle-free: StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top of the ticketing partner's price, and your tickets are delivered straight to your email the moment you check out. Every order is handled by trusted, fully compliant ticketing partners whose customer support team can help with any delivery or refund question. Planning to stay over? Book a hotel near Citizens Bank Park using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share this event with friends in a single tap.

Price from
From $64

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More from these artists

More upcoming events at Citizens Bank Park

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Philadelphia

All events

Tours in Philadelphia

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Philadelphia Phillies vs New York Mets?

Philadelphia Phillies vs New York Mets takes place on Tuesday, May 4, 2027 at Time TBA at Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia.

Where is Philadelphia Phillies vs New York Mets taking place?

Philadelphia Phillies vs New York Mets is held at Citizens Bank Park, 1 Citizens Bank Way, Philadelphia, PA 19148, US.

How much are tickets for Philadelphia Phillies vs New York Mets?

Tickets for Philadelphia Phillies vs New York Mets start from From $64. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for Philadelphia Phillies vs New York Mets?

Buy tickets for Philadelphia Phillies vs New York Mets via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.