Theatre

The Sound Of Music

Wednesday, May 5, 2027 · 7:00 PM (venue local time)

The Sound Of Music Tickets and Info © Photo by Lunt-Fontanne Theatre (Fair use) via The Sound of Music

Venue

Mccallum Theatre

73000 Fred Waring, Palm Desert, CA 92260, US

Choose a date

May 2027

SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1
2
3
4
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Pick a date to book it on the ticket provider.

About

The Sound Of Music comes to Mccallum Theatre in Palm Desert across 6 dates from May 5 to May 9, 2027. Tickets start from From $127, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Mccallum Theatre is located at 73000 Fred Waring, Palm Desert, CA 92260, US. Booking is quick and hassle-free: StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top of the ticketing partner's price, and your tickets are delivered straight to your email the moment you check out. Every order is handled by trusted, fully compliant ticketing partners whose customer support team can help with any delivery or refund question. Planning to stay over? Book a hotel near Mccallum Theatre using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share this event with friends in a single tap.

Price from
From $127

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More from The Sound of Music

More upcoming events at Mccallum Theatre

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Palm Desert

All events

Tours in Palm Desert

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is The Sound Of Music?

The Sound Of Music takes place on Wednesday, May 5, 2027 at 7:00 PM (venue local time) at Mccallum Theatre, Palm Desert.

Where is The Sound Of Music taking place?

The Sound Of Music is held at Mccallum Theatre, 73000 Fred Waring, Palm Desert, CA 92260, US.

How much are tickets for The Sound Of Music?

Tickets for The Sound Of Music start from From $127. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for The Sound Of Music?

Buy tickets for The Sound Of Music via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.