The Psychedelic Furs
Thursday, November 12, 2026 · 8:00 PM (venue local time)
About
The Psychedelic Furs comes to Oxnard Performing Arts Center in Oxnard on Thursday, November 12, 2026 at 8:00 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $132, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Oxnard Performing Arts Center is located at 800 Hobson Way, Oxnard, CA 93039, US. Enjoy a smooth, hassle-free booking experience — the price you see comes from the ticketing partner, and StayNxplore doesn't add a booking fee of its own on top. Your tickets are sent directly to your email right after purchase, and every order is backed by trusted, compliant ticketing partners with customer support on hand. You can also book a hotel close to Oxnard Performing Arts Center using the Book Nearby Hotels button here, or share this event with friends in just one tap.
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.
More from The Psychedelic Furs
More upcoming events at Oxnard Performing Arts Center
Upcoming events in Oxnard
Jack Jr.
J. Valentino
Martin Amini
Dave Landau
DoKnow
Jeff Arcuri
La Mole - Spanish Performance
Joe Fenti
Tours in Oxnard
Explore events in top cities
Frequently asked questions
When is The Psychedelic Furs?
The Psychedelic Furs takes place on Thursday, November 12, 2026 at 8:00 PM (venue local time) at Oxnard Performing Arts Center, Oxnard.
Where is The Psychedelic Furs taking place?
The Psychedelic Furs is held at Oxnard Performing Arts Center, 800 Hobson Way, Oxnard, CA 93039, US.
How much are tickets for The Psychedelic Furs?
Tickets for The Psychedelic Furs start from From $132. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for The Psychedelic Furs?
Buy tickets for The Psychedelic Furs via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.