Concerts

Jimmy Carr

Thursday, October 22, 2026 · 8:00 PM (venue local time)

Jimmy Carr Tickets and Info © StayNxplore

Venue

TD Place Stadium

1015 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1S 3W7, CA

About

Jimmy Carr comes to TD Place Stadium in Ottawa on Thursday, October 22, 2026 at 8:00 PM (venue local time). Tickets are available through the official ticketing link on this page. TD Place Stadium is located at 1015 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1S 3W7, CA. Booking is quick and hassle-free: StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top of the ticketing partner's price, and your tickets are delivered straight to your email the moment you check out. Every order is handled by trusted, fully compliant ticketing partners whose customer support team can help with any delivery or refund question. Planning to stay over? Book a hotel near TD Place Stadium using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share this event with friends in a single tap.

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More from Jimmy Carr

More upcoming events at TD Place Stadium

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Ottawa

All events

Tours in Ottawa

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Jimmy Carr?

Jimmy Carr takes place on Thursday, October 22, 2026 at 8:00 PM (venue local time) at TD Place Stadium, Ottawa.

Where is Jimmy Carr taking place?

Jimmy Carr is held at TD Place Stadium, 1015 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K1S 3W7, CA.

How do I buy tickets for Jimmy Carr?

Buy tickets for Jimmy Carr via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.