Concerts

Rod Wave

Monday, November 9, 2026 · 8:30 PM (venue local time)

Rod Wave Tickets and Info © Photo by Csab6482 (CC0) via Kia Center

Venue

Kia Center

400 West Church Street, Orlando, FL 32801, US

About

Rod Wave comes to Kia Center in Orlando on Monday, November 9, 2026 at 8:30 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $136, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Kia Center is located at 400 West Church Street, Orlando, FL 32801, US. Enjoy a smooth, hassle-free booking experience — the price you see comes from the ticketing partner, and StayNxplore doesn't add a booking fee of its own on top. Your tickets are sent directly to your email right after purchase, and every order is backed by trusted, compliant ticketing partners with customer support on hand. You can also book a hotel close to Kia Center using the Book Nearby Hotels button here, or share this event with friends in just one tap.

Price from
From $136

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More upcoming events at Kia Center

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Orlando

All events

Tours in Orlando

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Rod Wave?

Rod Wave takes place on Monday, November 9, 2026 at 8:30 PM (venue local time) at Kia Center, Orlando.

Where is Rod Wave taking place?

Rod Wave is held at Kia Center, 400 West Church Street, Orlando, FL 32801, US.

How much are tickets for Rod Wave?

Tickets for Rod Wave start from From $136. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for Rod Wave?

Buy tickets for Rod Wave via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.