Theme Parks & Water Parks

WildPlay Niagara Falls: Whirlpool Adventure Course

Monday, August 31, 2026 · 11:00 AM (venue local time)

WildPlay Niagara Falls: Whirlpool Adventure Course Tickets and Info © Tiqets

Venue

Whirlpool Adventure Course

Niagara Parkway Niagara, Niagara Falls, United States

About

Forget arguing whether Canada or America has the best views of Niagara Falls. The truth is, the Whirlpool Adventure Course at WildPlay Niagara Falls does! This is a thrill-packed adventure-fest of suspended obstacles and ziplines next to the world-famous Niagara Whirlpool and Niagara Gorge.

Choose from the Classic Cours or Kids Course. Each self-paced course include dozens of climbing, ziplining, jumping, and swinging aerial games. Challenge yourself on the aerial rope courses, where you'll be problem-solving, collaborating, and testing your resilience on a series of games and obstacles from 20 to 40 feet above the ground.
Price from
From $43

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Niagara Falls

All events

Tours in Niagara Falls

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is WildPlay Niagara Falls: Whirlpool Adventure Course?

WildPlay Niagara Falls: Whirlpool Adventure Course takes place on Monday, August 31, 2026 at 11:00 AM (venue local time) at Whirlpool Adventure Course, Niagara Falls.

Where is WildPlay Niagara Falls: Whirlpool Adventure Course taking place?

WildPlay Niagara Falls: Whirlpool Adventure Course is held at Whirlpool Adventure Course, Niagara Parkway Niagara, Niagara Falls, United States.

How much are tickets for WildPlay Niagara Falls: Whirlpool Adventure Course?

Tickets for WildPlay Niagara Falls: Whirlpool Adventure Course start from From $43. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for WildPlay Niagara Falls: Whirlpool Adventure Course?

Buy tickets for WildPlay Niagara Falls: Whirlpool Adventure Course via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.