Machine Girl
Monday, October 19, 2026 · 8:00 PM (venue local time)
About
Machine Girl comes to The Civic Theatre in New Orleans on Monday, October 19, 2026 at 8:00 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $65, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. The Civic Theatre is located at 510 O'Keefe Avenue, New Orleans, LA 70113, US. Booking is quick and hassle-free: StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top of the ticketing partner's price, and your tickets are delivered straight to your email the moment you check out. Every order is handled by trusted, fully compliant ticketing partners whose customer support team can help with any delivery or refund question. Planning to stay over? Book a hotel near The Civic Theatre using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share this event with friends in a single tap.
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.
More from Machine Girl
More upcoming events at The Civic Theatre
Upcoming events in New Orleans
Candlelight: Tribute to Taylor Swift
Piss Yo' Pants Sundays: Mark Caesar
Candlelight: Tribute to Adele
Anger Management: Comedy Meets Therapy
Bobby Rush
Zack Fox (DJ Set)
Candlelight: The Lord of the Rings
Bert Cornielius
Tours in New Orleans
Explore events in top cities
Browse by category
- Attractions & Activities in New Orleans
- Castles & Palaces in New Orleans
- Concerts in New Orleans
- Cruises & Boat Tours in New Orleans
- Food & Culinary in New Orleans
- History & Architecture in New Orleans
- Museums & Galleries in New Orleans
- Other in New Orleans
- Sports in New Orleans
- Theatre in New Orleans
Frequently asked questions
When is Machine Girl?
Machine Girl takes place on Monday, October 19, 2026 at 8:00 PM (venue local time) at The Civic Theatre, New Orleans.
Where is Machine Girl taking place?
Machine Girl is held at The Civic Theatre, 510 O'Keefe Avenue, New Orleans, LA 70113, US.
How much are tickets for Machine Girl?
Tickets for Machine Girl start from From $65. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for Machine Girl?
Buy tickets for Machine Girl via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.