Concerts

Bowling For Soup

Friday, November 6, 2026 · 7:30 PM (venue local time)

Bowling For Soup Tickets and Info © Photo by Crisco 1492 (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Bowling for Soup

Venue

Tipitinas

501 Napoleon Ave, New Orleans, LA 70118, US

About

Bowling For Soup comes to Tipitinas in New Orleans on Friday, November 6, 2026 at 7:30 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $91, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Tipitinas is located at 501 Napoleon Ave, New Orleans, LA 70118, US. Booking is quick and hassle-free: StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top of the ticketing partner's price, and your tickets are delivered straight to your email the moment you check out. Every order is handled by trusted, fully compliant ticketing partners whose customer support team can help with any delivery or refund question. Planning to stay over? Book a hotel near Tipitinas using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share this event with friends in a single tap.

Price from
From $91

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More from Bowling for Soup

More upcoming events at Tipitinas

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in New Orleans

All events

Tours in New Orleans

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Bowling For Soup?

Bowling For Soup takes place on Friday, November 6, 2026 at 7:30 PM (venue local time) at Tipitinas, New Orleans.

Where is Bowling For Soup taking place?

Bowling For Soup is held at Tipitinas, 501 Napoleon Ave, New Orleans, LA 70118, US.

How much are tickets for Bowling For Soup?

Tickets for Bowling For Soup start from From $91. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for Bowling For Soup?

Buy tickets for Bowling For Soup via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.