The End of Oak Street (2026)

1 hr 39 min

Showing at 4 theaters in Nashville

Watch Trailer
Powered by Fandango

Available theaters

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

Regal Hollywood – Nashville

719 Thompson Lane, Nashville, TN 37204, Nashville, TN

Regal Green Hills

3815 Green Hills Village Drive, Nashville, TN 37215, Nashville, TN

Hooky Entertainment Nashville + SDX

931 Church Street, Nashville, TN 37203, Nashville, TN

Regal Opry Mills

570 Opry Mills Drive, Nashville, TN 37214, Nashville, TN

About The End of Oak Street (2026)

After a mysterious cosmic event rips Oak Street from suburbia and transports their neighborhood to someplace unknown, the Platt family soon discovers that their very survival depends on them sticking together as they navigate their now unrecognizable surroundings.

Cast & Crew

David Robert Mitchell, Anne Hathaway, Ewan McGregor, Christian Convery, Maisy Stella, Chris Coy, Chris Bender, Erin Benach, Hannah Minghella, J.J. Abrams, Jake Weiner, Joanne Lee, John Axelrad, Jon Cohen, Kevin Houlihan

Frequently asked questions

How long is The End of Oak Street (2026)?

The End of Oak Street (2026) is 1 hr 39 min long.

Who directed The End of Oak Street (2026)?

David Robert Mitchell

What is The End of Oak Street (2026) about?

After a mysterious cosmic event rips Oak Street from suburbia and transports their neighborhood to someplace unknown, the Platt family soon discovers that their very survival depends on them sticking together as they navigate their now unrecognizable surroundings.