Concerts

Death From Above 1979

Saturday, October 3, 2026 · 8:00 PM (venue local time)

Death From Above 1979 Tickets and Info © Photo by Kylecherops (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Death From Above 1979

Venue

Golden State Theatre

417 Alvarado Street, Monterey, CA 93940, US

About

Death From Above 1979 comes to Golden State Theatre in Monterey on Saturday, October 3, 2026 at 8:00 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $87, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Golden State Theatre is located at 417 Alvarado Street, Monterey, CA 93940, US. Booking is quick and hassle-free: StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top of the ticketing partner's price, and your tickets are delivered straight to your email the moment you check out. Every order is handled by trusted, fully compliant ticketing partners whose customer support team can help with any delivery or refund question. Planning to stay over? Book a hotel near Golden State Theatre using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share this event with friends in a single tap.

Price from
From $87

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More from Death From Above 1979

More upcoming events at Golden State Theatre

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Monterey

All events

Tours in Monterey

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Death From Above 1979?

Death From Above 1979 takes place on Saturday, October 3, 2026 at 8:00 PM (venue local time) at Golden State Theatre, Monterey.

Where is Death From Above 1979 taking place?

Death From Above 1979 is held at Golden State Theatre, 417 Alvarado Street, Monterey, CA 93940, US.

How much are tickets for Death From Above 1979?

Tickets for Death From Above 1979 start from From $87. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for Death From Above 1979?

Buy tickets for Death From Above 1979 via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.