Churchill Downs Racing: Twilight Thursday
Thursday, September 24, 2026 · 5:00 PM (venue local time)
About
Churchill Downs Racing: Twilight Thursday comes to Churchill Downs in Louisville on Thursday, September 24, 2026 at 5:00 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from $32, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Churchill Downs is located at 700 Central Ave, Louisville, KY 40208, US. Enjoy a smooth, hassle-free booking experience — the price you see comes from the ticketing partner, and StayNxplore doesn't add a booking fee of its own on top. Your tickets are sent directly to your email right after purchase, and every order is backed by trusted, compliant ticketing partners with customer support on hand. You can also book a hotel close to Churchill Downs using the Book Nearby Hotels button here, or share this event with friends in just one tap.
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.
More upcoming events at Churchill Downs
Upcoming events in Louisville
Louisville City FC vs. Detroit City FC
Day At The Races
Racing Louisville FC vs. San Diego Wave FC
Premium Tailgate Party: Louisville Cardinals vs. Wake Forest Demon Deacons
Louisville Cardinals vs. Wake Forest Demon Deacons
LouisVille Cardinals Women's Volleyball vs. Notre Dame Fighting Irish
Racing Louisville FC vs. Utah Royals
Louisville Cardinals Women's Volleyball vs. California Golden Bears
Tours in Louisville
Explore events in top cities
Browse by category
Frequently asked questions
When is Churchill Downs Racing: Twilight Thursday?
Churchill Downs Racing: Twilight Thursday takes place on Thursday, September 24, 2026 at 5:00 PM (venue local time) at Churchill Downs, Louisville.
Where is Churchill Downs Racing: Twilight Thursday taking place?
Churchill Downs Racing: Twilight Thursday is held at Churchill Downs, 700 Central Ave, Louisville, KY 40208, US.
How much are tickets for Churchill Downs Racing: Twilight Thursday?
Tickets for Churchill Downs Racing: Twilight Thursday start from $32. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for Churchill Downs Racing: Twilight Thursday?
Buy tickets for Churchill Downs Racing: Twilight Thursday via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.