London: St Paul's Cathedral Entry Ticket & Audio Guide + One-Way Uber Boat
Monday, August 31, 2026 · 8:30 AM (venue local time)
About
St Paul's Cathedral, completed in 1710 and designed by Sir Christopher Wren, showcases English Baroque architecture.
Situated on Ludgate Hill, it replaces earlier structures dating back to 604 AD. It has hosted notable events such as royal occasions and state commemorations.
Start or complete your adventure aboard the Uber Boat by Thames Clippers for a convenient and scenic travel along the River Thames, viewing significant landmarks from the river.
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.
More upcoming events at St Paul’s Cathedral
St. Paul's Cathedral and Westminster: Guided Walking Tour
London: St Paul's Cathedral Entry with Audio Guide + 1-Day Uber Boat Pass
London: St Paul's Cathedral Entry with Audio Guide + Roundtrip Uber Boat
St Paul's Cathedral: Entry Ticket
Upcoming events in London
London: St Paul's Cathedral Entry with Audio Guide + 1-Day Uber Boat Pass
London: St Paul's Cathedral Entry with Audio Guide + Roundtrip Uber Boat
London: River Thames Lunch Cruise
London: Hot Tub Boat Guided Historical Docklands Cruise
Paris: Guided Tour from London + Eiffel Tower Lunch + Seine River Cruise
Paris: Luxury Guided Day Trip from London + Bateaux Parisiens Lunch Cruise
London: One-Way Uber Boat & 1-Day Hop-on Hop-off Bus Pass
London: Thames River Night Cruise
Tours in London
Explore events in top cities
Frequently asked questions
When is London: St Paul's Cathedral Entry Ticket & Audio Guide + One-Way Uber Boat?
London: St Paul's Cathedral Entry Ticket & Audio Guide + One-Way Uber Boat takes place on Monday, August 31, 2026 at 8:30 AM (venue local time) at St Paul’s Cathedral, London.
Where is London: St Paul's Cathedral Entry Ticket & Audio Guide + One-Way Uber Boat taking place?
London: St Paul's Cathedral Entry Ticket & Audio Guide + One-Way Uber Boat is held at St Paul’s Cathedral, St Paul's Churchyard, London, United Kingdom.
How much are tickets for London: St Paul's Cathedral Entry Ticket & Audio Guide + One-Way Uber Boat?
Tickets for London: St Paul's Cathedral Entry Ticket & Audio Guide + One-Way Uber Boat start from From $52. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for London: St Paul's Cathedral Entry Ticket & Audio Guide + One-Way Uber Boat?
Buy tickets for London: St Paul's Cathedral Entry Ticket & Audio Guide + One-Way Uber Boat via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.