Theatre

Les Misérables

Monday, August 31, 2026 · 7:30 PM (venue local time)

Les Misérables Tickets and Info © Tiqets

Venue

London Theatre Shows

London, United Kingdom

About

Watch passionate love, fierce rivalry, and political rebellion, all set to the tune of the world's most beloved musical – *Les Misérables*.

* Follow ex-convict Jean Valjean as he seeks redemption and a new life amid the struggles of 19th-century France
* Enjoy well-known songs like "I Dreamed a Dream", "On My Own" and "Do You Hear the People Sing?"
* See the drama unfold at the gilded Sondheim Theatre in London's iconic West End
Price from
From $83

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More upcoming events at London Theatre Shows

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in London

All events

Tours in London

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Les Misérables?

Les Misérables takes place on Monday, August 31, 2026 at 7:30 PM (venue local time) at London Theatre Shows, London.

Where is Les Misérables taking place?

Les Misérables is held at London Theatre Shows, London, United Kingdom.

How much are tickets for Les Misérables?

Tickets for Les Misérables start from From $83. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for Les Misérables?

Buy tickets for Les Misérables via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.