Concerts

Michael Ball

Wednesday, September 2, 2026 · 6:00 PM (venue local time)

Michael Ball Tickets and Info © Photo by Edwardx (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Michael Ball

Venue

Philharmonic Hall

Hope Street, Liverpool, LIV L1 9BP, GB

About

Michael Ball comes to Philharmonic Hall in Liverpool on Wednesday, September 2, 2026 at 6:00 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $301, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Philharmonic Hall is located at Hope Street, Liverpool, LIV L1 9BP, GB. Enjoy a smooth, hassle-free booking experience — the price you see comes from the ticketing partner, and StayNxplore doesn't add a booking fee of its own on top. Your tickets are sent directly to your email right after purchase, and every order is backed by trusted, compliant ticketing partners with customer support on hand. You can also book a hotel close to Philharmonic Hall using the Book Nearby Hotels button here, or share this event with friends in just one tap.

Price from
From $301

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More upcoming events at Philharmonic Hall

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Liverpool

All events

Tours in Liverpool

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Michael Ball?

Michael Ball takes place on Wednesday, September 2, 2026 at 6:00 PM (venue local time) at Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool.

Where is Michael Ball taking place?

Michael Ball is held at Philharmonic Hall, Hope Street, Liverpool, LIV L1 9BP, GB.

How much are tickets for Michael Ball?

Tickets for Michael Ball start from From $301. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for Michael Ball?

Buy tickets for Michael Ball via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.