Lincoln City vs Cardiff City
Tuesday, March 16, 2027 · 7:45 PM
Matchup
About
Lincoln City vs Cardiff City sees Lincoln City take on Cardiff City at Sincil Bank Stadium in Lincoln on Tuesday, March 16, 2027 at 7:45 PM. Tickets start from See tickets, available through the official ticketing link on this page with no booking fees added by StayNxplore. Sincil Bank Stadium is located at Lincoln, England. Enjoy a smooth, hassle-free booking experience with the best rates available and no hidden charges or surprise fees at checkout — what you see is what you pay. Your tickets are sent directly to your email right after purchase, and every order is backed by trusted, compliant ticketing partners with customer support on hand. You can also book a hotel close to Sincil Bank Stadium using the Book Nearby Hotels button here, or share this event with friends in just one tap.
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
More upcoming events at Sincil Bank Stadium
Upcoming events in Lincoln
Lincoln City vs Portsmouth FC
Lincoln City vs Blackburn Rovers
Lincoln City vs Southampton
Lincoln City vs Swansea City
Lincoln City vs West Ham United
Lincoln City vs Burnley
Lincoln City vs Birmingham City
Lincoln City vs Wrexham
Tours in Lincoln
Frequently asked questions
When is Lincoln City vs Cardiff City?
Lincoln City vs Cardiff City takes place on Tuesday, March 16, 2027 at 7:45 PM at Sincil Bank Stadium, Lincoln.
Where is Lincoln City vs Cardiff City taking place?
Lincoln City vs Cardiff City is held at Sincil Bank Stadium, Lincoln, England.
How much are tickets for Lincoln City vs Cardiff City?
Tickets for Lincoln City vs Cardiff City start from See tickets. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for Lincoln City vs Cardiff City?
Buy tickets for Lincoln City vs Cardiff City via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore adds no booking fees.