Kansas City Royals vs Colorado Rockies
Tuesday, August 3, 2027 · Time TBA
Matchup
About
Kansas City Royals vs Colorado Rockies sees Kansas City Royals take on Colorado Rockies at Kauffman Stadium in Kansas City on Tuesday, August 3, 2027 at Time TBA. Tickets start from From $166, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Kauffman Stadium is located at 1 Royal Way, Kansas City, MO 64129, US. Enjoy a smooth, hassle-free booking experience — the price you see comes from the ticketing partner, and StayNxplore doesn't add a booking fee of its own on top. Your tickets are sent directly to your email right after purchase, and every order is backed by trusted, compliant ticketing partners with customer support on hand. You can also book a hotel close to Kauffman Stadium using the Book Nearby Hotels button here, or share this event with friends in just one tap.
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.
More upcoming events at Kauffman Stadium
Kansas City Royals vs. Detroit Tigers
Kansas City Royals vs. Miami Marlins
Kansas City Royals vs. Toronto Blue Jays
Kansas City Royals vs. Arizona Diamondbacks
Upcoming events in Kansas City
Kansas City Royals vs. Detroit Tigers
Kansas City Royals vs. Miami Marlins
Kansas City Royals vs. Toronto Blue Jays
Sporting Kansas City II vs. St. Louis City SC 2
Kansas City Royals vs. Arizona Diamondbacks
Kansas City Current vs. Orlando Pride
Sporting Kansas City vs Los Angeles FC
Kansas City Chiefs Season Tickets (Includes Tickets To All Regular Season Home Games)
Tours in Kansas City
Explore events in top cities
Browse by category
- Attractions & Activities in Kansas City
- Castles & Palaces in Kansas City
- Concerts in Kansas City
- Cruises & Boat Tours in Kansas City
- Food & Culinary in Kansas City
- History & Architecture in Kansas City
- Museums & Galleries in Kansas City
- Other in Kansas City
- Sports in Kansas City
- Theatre in Kansas City
Frequently asked questions
When is Kansas City Royals vs Colorado Rockies?
Kansas City Royals vs Colorado Rockies takes place on Tuesday, August 3, 2027 at Time TBA at Kauffman Stadium, Kansas City.
Where is Kansas City Royals vs Colorado Rockies taking place?
Kansas City Royals vs Colorado Rockies is held at Kauffman Stadium, 1 Royal Way, Kansas City, MO 64129, US.
How much are tickets for Kansas City Royals vs Colorado Rockies?
Tickets for Kansas City Royals vs Colorado Rockies start from From $166. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for Kansas City Royals vs Colorado Rockies?
Buy tickets for Kansas City Royals vs Colorado Rockies via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.