Professor Brian Cox
Saturday, October 31, 2026 · 7:30 PM (venue local time)
About
Professor Brian Cox comes to Connexin Live Arena in Hull on Saturday, October 31, 2026 at 7:30 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $153, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Connexin Live Arena is located at Myton St., Hull, KHL HU1 2PS, GB. Enjoy a smooth, hassle-free booking experience — the price you see comes from the ticketing partner, and StayNxplore doesn't add a booking fee of its own on top. Your tickets are sent directly to your email right after purchase, and every order is backed by trusted, compliant ticketing partners with customer support on hand. You can also book a hotel close to Connexin Live Arena using the Book Nearby Hotels button here, or share this event with friends in just one tap.
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.
More upcoming events at Connexin Live Arena
Upcoming events in Hull
Hull City AFC vs. Aston Villa FC
Hull City vs Aston Villa
Michael Ball
Kevin Bridges - Comedian
Hull City AFC vs. Everton FC
Hull City vs Everton FC
The Proclaimers
The Reytons
Tours in Hull
Explore events in top cities
Frequently asked questions
When is Professor Brian Cox?
Professor Brian Cox takes place on Saturday, October 31, 2026 at 7:30 PM (venue local time) at Connexin Live Arena, Hull.
Where is Professor Brian Cox taking place?
Professor Brian Cox is held at Connexin Live Arena, Myton St., Hull, KHL HU1 2PS, GB.
How much are tickets for Professor Brian Cox?
Tickets for Professor Brian Cox start from From $153. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for Professor Brian Cox?
Buy tickets for Professor Brian Cox via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.