Sports

Houston Cougars vs. Oakland University Golden Grizzlies

Friday, November 27, 2026 · Time TBA

Houston Cougars vs. Oakland University Golden Grizzlies Tickets and Info © Photo by Dknights411 (CC BY-SA 4.0) via Fertitta Center

Venue

Fertitta Center

3875 Holman, Houston, TX 77204, US

About

Houston Cougars vs. Oakland University Golden Grizzlies comes to Fertitta Center in Houston on Friday, November 27, 2026 at Time TBA. Tickets start from From $164, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Fertitta Center is located at 3875 Holman, Houston, TX 77204, US. Enjoy a smooth, hassle-free booking experience — the price you see comes from the ticketing partner, and StayNxplore doesn't add a booking fee of its own on top. Your tickets are sent directly to your email right after purchase, and every order is backed by trusted, compliant ticketing partners with customer support on hand. You can also book a hotel close to Fertitta Center using the Book Nearby Hotels button here, or share this event with friends in just one tap.

Price from
From $164

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More upcoming events at Fertitta Center

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Houston

All events

Tours in Houston

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Houston Cougars vs. Oakland University Golden Grizzlies?

Houston Cougars vs. Oakland University Golden Grizzlies takes place on Friday, November 27, 2026 at Time TBA at Fertitta Center, Houston.

Where is Houston Cougars vs. Oakland University Golden Grizzlies taking place?

Houston Cougars vs. Oakland University Golden Grizzlies is held at Fertitta Center, 3875 Holman, Houston, TX 77204, US.

How much are tickets for Houston Cougars vs. Oakland University Golden Grizzlies?

Tickets for Houston Cougars vs. Oakland University Golden Grizzlies start from From $164. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for Houston Cougars vs. Oakland University Golden Grizzlies?

Buy tickets for Houston Cougars vs. Oakland University Golden Grizzlies via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.