The Paradise (2026)

2 hr 45 min

Showing at 1 theater in Harrisonburg

Powered by Fandango

Available theaters

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

Regal Harrisonburg

381 University Blvd, Harrisonburg, VA 22801, Harrisonburg, VA

About The Paradise (2026)

In 1980s Secunderabad, a marginalized tribe battles discrimination and fights for citizenship under an unexpected leader's guidance, challenging systemic oppression.

Cast & Crew

Nani

Frequently asked questions

How long is The Paradise (2026)?

The Paradise (2026) is 2 hr 45 min long.

Who is Jadal in The Paradise (2026)?

Nani plays Jadal in the film.

What is The Paradise (2026) about?

In 1980s Secunderabad, a marginalized tribe battles discrimination and fights for citizenship under an unexpected leader's guidance, challenging systemic oppression.