Concerts

In Extremo

Thursday, December 10, 2026 · 8:00 PM (venue local time)

In Extremo Tickets and Info © Photo by Frank Schwichtenberg (CC BY-SA 4.0) via In Extremo

Venue

Theater Am Aegi

Aegidientorplatz 2, Hannover, NI 30159, DE

About

In Extremo comes to Theater Am Aegi in Hannover on Thursday, December 10, 2026 at 8:00 PM (venue local time). Tickets are available through the official ticketing link on this page. Theater Am Aegi is located at Aegidientorplatz 2, Hannover, NI 30159, DE. Booking is quick and hassle-free: StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top of the ticketing partner's price, and your tickets are delivered straight to your email the moment you check out. Every order is handled by trusted, fully compliant ticketing partners whose customer support team can help with any delivery or refund question. Planning to stay over? Book a hotel near Theater Am Aegi using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share this event with friends in a single tap.

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More from In Extremo

More upcoming events at Theater Am Aegi

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Hannover

All events

Tours in Hannover

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is In Extremo?

In Extremo takes place on Thursday, December 10, 2026 at 8:00 PM (venue local time) at Theater Am Aegi, Hannover.

Where is In Extremo taking place?

In Extremo is held at Theater Am Aegi, Aegidientorplatz 2, Hannover, NI 30159, DE.

How do I buy tickets for In Extremo?

Buy tickets for In Extremo via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.