Gold Coast Jet Ski Safari + Parasailing Combo: 30 Minutes
Monday, August 31, 2026 · Time TBA
About
Start with a practice ride on the one-kilometer track to get your confidence up to speed, then use your new skills to blast your way full throttle – or at a more leisurely pace – around the stunning South Stradbroke Island. Heading north, you'll ride past beautiful beaches, sandbars and islands, looking out for native wildlife as you go!
Your combo ticket also lets you soar through the sky like a bird and take in the magnificent views of the coastline and hinterland from up to 300 feet above the Broadwater with high-flying parasailing!
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.
More upcoming events at Gold Coast Jet Skiing
Upcoming events in Gold Coast
Broadbeach: 2-Hour Surf Lesson
1.5-Hour Jet Ski Safari & Island Stop
Two-Hour Surfing Lesson at Surfers Paradise
Two-Hour Surfing Lesson at Byron Bay
Paradise Jet Boating: 1-Hr Broadwater Adventure Ride
Byron Bay: Hot Air Balloon Flight at Sunrise
Warner Bros. Movie World, Sea World & Wet’n’Wild Gold Coast: 5-Day Pass
Warner Bros. Movie World, Sea World & Wet'n'Wild Gold Coast: 7-Day Pass
Tours in Gold Coast
Explore events in top cities
Browse by category
Frequently asked questions
When is Gold Coast Jet Ski Safari + Parasailing Combo: 30 Minutes?
Gold Coast Jet Ski Safari + Parasailing Combo: 30 Minutes takes place on Monday, August 31, 2026 at Time TBA at Gold Coast Jet Skiing, Gold Coast.
Where is Gold Coast Jet Ski Safari + Parasailing Combo: 30 Minutes taking place?
Gold Coast Jet Ski Safari + Parasailing Combo: 30 Minutes is held at Gold Coast Jet Skiing, 17/60 Seaworld Dr, Gold Coast, Australia.
How much are tickets for Gold Coast Jet Ski Safari + Parasailing Combo: 30 Minutes?
Tickets for Gold Coast Jet Ski Safari + Parasailing Combo: 30 Minutes start from From $219. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for Gold Coast Jet Ski Safari + Parasailing Combo: 30 Minutes?
Buy tickets for Gold Coast Jet Ski Safari + Parasailing Combo: 30 Minutes via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.