Sports

Sporting de Gijon vs UD Almeria

Sunday, May 30, 2027 · 6:00 PM (venue local time)

Sporting de Gijon vs UD Almeria Tickets and Info © Photo by Jebulon (CC0) via UD Almería

Performer

About

Sporting de Gijon vs UD Almeria features UD Almería at Estadio Municipal El Molinón in Gijon on Sunday, May 30, 2027 at 6:00 PM (venue local time). Tickets are available through the official ticketing link on this page. Estadio Municipal El Molinón is located at Gijon, Spain. Enjoy a smooth, hassle-free booking experience — the price you see comes from the ticketing partner, and StayNxplore doesn't add a booking fee of its own on top. Your tickets are sent directly to your email right after purchase, and every order is backed by trusted, compliant ticketing partners with customer support on hand. You can also book a hotel close to Estadio Municipal El Molinón using the Book Nearby Hotels button here, or share this event with friends in just one tap.

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More from UD Almería

More upcoming events at Estadio Municipal El Molinón

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Gijon

All events

Tours in Gijon

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Sporting de Gijon vs UD Almeria?

Sporting de Gijon vs UD Almeria takes place on Sunday, May 30, 2027 at 6:00 PM (venue local time) at Estadio Municipal El Molinón, Gijon.

Where is Sporting de Gijon vs UD Almeria taking place?

Sporting de Gijon vs UD Almeria is held at Estadio Municipal El Molinón, Gijon, Spain.

How do I buy tickets for Sporting de Gijon vs UD Almeria?

Buy tickets for Sporting de Gijon vs UD Almeria via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.