Concerts

Ghostbusters in Concert

Saturday, October 10, 2026 · 7:30 PM (venue local time)

Ghostbusters in Concert Tickets and Info © StayNxplore

Venue

Foellinger Theatre

3411 Sherman Boulevard, Fort Wayne, IN 46808, US

About

Ghostbusters in Concert comes to Foellinger Theatre in Fort Wayne on Saturday, October 10, 2026 at 7:30 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $65, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Foellinger Theatre is located at 3411 Sherman Boulevard, Fort Wayne, IN 46808, US. Secure your spot with confidence — StayNxplore shows the best available prices from our ticketing partners and doesn't add a fee of our own on top. Checkout is fast and hassle-free, and your tickets arrive by email as soon as the purchase is complete. Orders are processed by reputable, compliant ticketing partners with dedicated customer support for any questions. Want to make a night of it? Book a nearby hotel using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share the event with friends before tickets sell out.

Price from
From $65

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More upcoming events at Foellinger Theatre

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Fort Wayne

All events

Tours in Fort Wayne

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Ghostbusters in Concert?

Ghostbusters in Concert takes place on Saturday, October 10, 2026 at 7:30 PM (venue local time) at Foellinger Theatre, Fort Wayne.

Where is Ghostbusters in Concert taking place?

Ghostbusters in Concert is held at Foellinger Theatre, 3411 Sherman Boulevard, Fort Wayne, IN 46808, US.

How much are tickets for Ghostbusters in Concert?

Tickets for Ghostbusters in Concert start from From $65. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for Ghostbusters in Concert?

Buy tickets for Ghostbusters in Concert via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.