Sports

Fairmont State Falcons vs. Glenville State Pioneers

Saturday, October 3, 2026 · 2:00 PM (venue local time)

Fairmont State Falcons vs. Glenville State Pioneers Tickets and Info © StayNxplore

Venue

Duvall-Rosier Field

Campus Dr E, Fairmont, WV 26554, US

About

Fairmont State Falcons vs. Glenville State Pioneers comes to Duvall-Rosier Field in Fairmont on Saturday, October 3, 2026 at 2:00 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $90, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Duvall-Rosier Field is located at Campus Dr E, Fairmont, WV 26554, US. Enjoy a smooth, hassle-free booking experience — the price you see comes from the ticketing partner, and StayNxplore doesn't add a booking fee of its own on top. Your tickets are sent directly to your email right after purchase, and every order is backed by trusted, compliant ticketing partners with customer support on hand. You can also book a hotel close to Duvall-Rosier Field using the Book Nearby Hotels button here, or share this event with friends in just one tap.

Price from
From $90

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More upcoming events at Duvall-Rosier Field

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Fairmont

All events

Tours in Fairmont

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Fairmont State Falcons vs. Glenville State Pioneers?

Fairmont State Falcons vs. Glenville State Pioneers takes place on Saturday, October 3, 2026 at 2:00 PM (venue local time) at Duvall-Rosier Field, Fairmont.

Where is Fairmont State Falcons vs. Glenville State Pioneers taking place?

Fairmont State Falcons vs. Glenville State Pioneers is held at Duvall-Rosier Field, Campus Dr E, Fairmont, WV 26554, US.

How much are tickets for Fairmont State Falcons vs. Glenville State Pioneers?

Tickets for Fairmont State Falcons vs. Glenville State Pioneers start from From $90. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for Fairmont State Falcons vs. Glenville State Pioneers?

Buy tickets for Fairmont State Falcons vs. Glenville State Pioneers via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.