THEATRE

The Wiz

Thursday, February 4, 2027 · 7:30 PM

The Wiz © TicketNetwork

Venue

Columbia County Performing Arts Center

1000 Market Street, Evans, GA 30809, US

About

The Wiz comes to Columbia County Performing Arts Center in Evans on Thursday, February 4, 2027 at 7:30 PM. Tickets start from From $395, available through the official ticketing link on this page with no booking fees added by StayNxplore. Columbia County Performing Arts Center is located at 1000 Market Street, Evans, GA 30809, US. Booking is quick and completely hassle-free: you'll always get the best available rates with no hidden charges or added booking fees, and your tickets are delivered straight to your email the moment you check out. Every order is handled by trusted, fully compliant ticketing partners whose customer support team can help with any delivery or refund question. Planning to stay over? Book a hotel near Columbia County Performing Arts Center using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share this event with friends in a single tap.

Price from
From $395

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

More upcoming events at Columbia County Performing Arts Center

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Evans

All events

Tours in Evans

All tours

Frequently asked questions

When is The Wiz?

The Wiz takes place on Thursday, February 4, 2027 at 7:30 PM at Columbia County Performing Arts Center, Evans.

Where is The Wiz taking place?

The Wiz is held at Columbia County Performing Arts Center, 1000 Market Street, Evans, GA 30809, US.

How much are tickets for The Wiz?

Tickets for The Wiz start from From $395. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for The Wiz?

Buy tickets for The Wiz via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore adds no booking fees.

Never miss an Event or Show

Get the best events, shows, tours and attractions in your city, straight to your inbox.