Dundee FC vs Motherwell FC
Saturday, September 19, 2026 · 3:00 PM (venue local time)
Matchup
About
Dundee FC vs Motherwell FC sees Dundee FC take on Motherwell FC at Dens Park in Dundee on Saturday, September 19, 2026 at 3:00 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $100, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Dens Park is located at Dundee, Scotland. Secure your spot with confidence — StayNxplore shows the best available prices from our ticketing partners and doesn't add a fee of our own on top. Checkout is fast and hassle-free, and your tickets arrive by email as soon as the purchase is complete. Orders are processed by reputable, compliant ticketing partners with dedicated customer support for any questions. Want to make a night of it? Book a nearby hotel using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share the event with friends before tickets sell out.
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.
More upcoming events at Dens Park
Upcoming events in Dundee
Dundee FC vs St. Johnstone
Dundee United vs Falkirk FC
Dundee United vs Hibernian FC
Dundee FC vs Rangers FC
Dundee United vs Aberdeen FC
Dundee FC vs Kilmarnock FC
Dundee United vs Heart of Midlothian
Dundee United vs Motherwell FC
Tours in Dundee
Explore events in top cities
Frequently asked questions
When is Dundee FC vs Motherwell FC?
Dundee FC vs Motherwell FC takes place on Saturday, September 19, 2026 at 3:00 PM (venue local time) at Dens Park, Dundee.
Where is Dundee FC vs Motherwell FC taking place?
Dundee FC vs Motherwell FC is held at Dens Park, Dundee, Scotland.
How much are tickets for Dundee FC vs Motherwell FC?
Tickets for Dundee FC vs Motherwell FC start from From $100. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for Dundee FC vs Motherwell FC?
Buy tickets for Dundee FC vs Motherwell FC via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.