Daniel and the Fiery Furnace (2026)

1 hr 48 min · 94/100

Showing at 1 theater in Danville

Watch Trailer
Powered by Fandango

Available theaters

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

Danville Cinemas

3601 Riverside Dr, Danville, VA 24541, Danville, VA

Today

About Daniel and the Fiery Furnace (2026)

From The Kooman Brothers and the Executive Producer of I Can Only Imagine, DANIEL AND THE FIERY FURNACE is a declaration of faith, resilience, and the power of standing firm when everything is on the line. A live-action biblical drama about courage, unshakable faith, and defiance in the face of impossible odds. DANIEL: THE FIERY FURNACE brings the origin story of the Prophet Daniel to life, based on one of the most beloved and awe-inspiring moments in Scripture—the story of Shadrach, Meshach, and Abednego. Three men. One decree. A blazing furnace. And a defiance that would ignite a miracle seen around the world.

Cast & Crew

Matthew Kooman, Daniel Kooman, Mena Massoud, Elijah Alexander, Michael W. Smith, Travis Mann

Frequently asked questions

How long is Daniel and the Fiery Furnace (2026)?

Daniel and the Fiery Furnace (2026) is 1 hr 48 min long.

Who directed Daniel and the Fiery Furnace (2026)?

Matthew Kooman

Who is Daniel in Daniel and the Fiery Furnace (2026)?

Mena Massoud plays Daniel in the film.

What is Daniel and the Fiery Furnace (2026) about?

From The Kooman Brothers and the Executive Producer of I Can Only Imagine, DANIEL AND THE FIERY FURNACE is a declaration of faith, resilience, and the power of standing firm when everything is on the line. A live-action biblical drama about courage, unshakable faith, and defiance in the face of impossible odds. DANIEL: THE FIERY FURNACE brings the origin story of the Prophet Daniel to life, based on one of the most beloved and awe-inspiring moments in Scripture—the story of Shadrach, Meshach, and Abednego. Three men. One decree. A blazing furnace. And a defiance that would ignite a miracle seen around the world.