Concerts

We Are Scientists

Thursday, November 12, 2026 · 7:00 PM (venue local time)

We Are Scientists Tickets and Info © StayNxplore

Venue

AM/FM - Backyard

1950 Market Center Blvd, Dallas, TX 75207, US

About

We Are Scientists comes to AM/FM - Backyard in Dallas on Thursday, November 12, 2026 at 7:00 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $91, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. AM/FM - Backyard is located at 1950 Market Center Blvd, Dallas, TX 75207, US. Secure your spot with confidence — StayNxplore shows the best available prices from our ticketing partners and doesn't add a fee of our own on top. Checkout is fast and hassle-free, and your tickets arrive by email as soon as the purchase is complete. Orders are processed by reputable, compliant ticketing partners with dedicated customer support for any questions. Want to make a night of it? Book a nearby hotel using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share the event with friends before tickets sell out.

Price from
From $91

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More upcoming events at AM/FM - Backyard

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Dallas

All events

Tours in Dallas

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is We Are Scientists?

We Are Scientists takes place on Thursday, November 12, 2026 at 7:00 PM (venue local time) at AM/FM - Backyard, Dallas.

Where is We Are Scientists taking place?

We Are Scientists is held at AM/FM - Backyard, 1950 Market Center Blvd, Dallas, TX 75207, US.

How much are tickets for We Are Scientists?

Tickets for We Are Scientists start from From $91. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for We Are Scientists?

Buy tickets for We Are Scientists via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.