Illinois Fighting Illini vs. UConn Huskies
Friday, December 4, 2026 · Time TBA
About
Illinois Fighting Illini vs. UConn Huskies comes to United Center in Chicago on Friday, December 4, 2026 at Time TBA. Tickets start from From $316, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. United Center is located at 1901 West Madison Street, Chicago, IL 60612, US. Booking is quick and hassle-free: StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top of the ticketing partner's price, and your tickets are delivered straight to your email the moment you check out. Every order is handled by trusted, fully compliant ticketing partners whose customer support team can help with any delivery or refund question. Planning to stay over? Book a hotel near United Center using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share this event with friends in a single tap.
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.
More upcoming events at United Center
Teddy Swims
Teddy Swims-Chicago, IL, USA
NHL Preseason: Chicago Blackhawks vs. St. Louis Blues
2026-2027 Chicago Blackhawks Season Tickets (Includes Tickets To All Regular Season Home Games)
Upcoming events in Chicago
Chicago Cubs vs. Pittsburgh Pirates
Chicago Cubs vs. Atlanta Braves
Chicago White Sox vs. Detroit Tigers
Chicago Cubs vs. Miami Marlins
Chicago White Sox vs. Colorado Rockies
NHL Preseason: Chicago Blackhawks vs. St. Louis Blues
2026-2027 Chicago Blackhawks Season Tickets (Includes Tickets To All Regular Season Home Games)
Premium Tailgate Party: Chicago Bears vs. Philadelphia Eagles
Tours in Chicago
Explore events in top cities
Frequently asked questions
When is Illinois Fighting Illini vs. UConn Huskies?
Illinois Fighting Illini vs. UConn Huskies takes place on Friday, December 4, 2026 at Time TBA at United Center, Chicago.
Where is Illinois Fighting Illini vs. UConn Huskies taking place?
Illinois Fighting Illini vs. UConn Huskies is held at United Center, 1901 West Madison Street, Chicago, IL 60612, US.
How much are tickets for Illinois Fighting Illini vs. UConn Huskies?
Tickets for Illinois Fighting Illini vs. UConn Huskies start from From $316. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for Illinois Fighting Illini vs. UConn Huskies?
Buy tickets for Illinois Fighting Illini vs. UConn Huskies via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.