Sam Barber
Thursday, September 24, 2026 · 7:00 PM (venue local time)
About
Sam Barber comes to Ting Pavilion in Charlottesville on Thursday, September 24, 2026 at 7:00 PM (venue local time). Tickets start from From $44, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Ting Pavilion is located at 700 East Main Street, Charlottesville, VA 22902, US. Enjoy a smooth, hassle-free booking experience — the price you see comes from the ticketing partner, and StayNxplore doesn't add a booking fee of its own on top. Your tickets are sent directly to your email right after purchase, and every order is backed by trusted, compliant ticketing partners with customer support on hand. You can also book a hotel close to Ting Pavilion using the Book Nearby Hotels button here, or share this event with friends in just one tap.
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.
More from Sam Barber
More upcoming events at Ting Pavilion
Upcoming events in Charlottesville
Damien Jurado
Emo Night Karaoke
Brett Dennen
Bebe Stockwell
Glaive
Ann Wilson
The New Pornographers
Infinity Song
Tours in Charlottesville
Explore events in top cities
Browse by category
- Attractions & Activities in Charlottesville
- Castles & Palaces in Charlottesville
- Concerts in Charlottesville
- Cruises & Boat Tours in Charlottesville
- Food & Culinary in Charlottesville
- History & Architecture in Charlottesville
- Museums & Galleries in Charlottesville
- Other in Charlottesville
- Sports in Charlottesville
- Theatre in Charlottesville
Frequently asked questions
When is Sam Barber?
Sam Barber takes place on Thursday, September 24, 2026 at 7:00 PM (venue local time) at Ting Pavilion, Charlottesville.
Where is Sam Barber taking place?
Sam Barber is held at Ting Pavilion, 700 East Main Street, Charlottesville, VA 22902, US.
How much are tickets for Sam Barber?
Tickets for Sam Barber start from From $44. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for Sam Barber?
Buy tickets for Sam Barber via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.