Sports

The Citadel Bulldogs vs. Furman Paladins

Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Time TBA

The Citadel Bulldogs vs. Furman Paladins Tickets and Info © Photo by Ianmccor (CC BY-SA 3.0) via Johnson Hagood Stadium

Venue

Johnson Hagood Stadium

68 Hagood Avenue, Charleston, SC 29403, US

About

The Citadel Bulldogs vs. Furman Paladins features The Citadel Bulldogs Football at Johnson Hagood Stadium in Charleston on Saturday, November 7, 2026 at Time TBA. Tickets start from From $50, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Johnson Hagood Stadium is located at 68 Hagood Avenue, Charleston, SC 29403, US. Enjoy a smooth, hassle-free booking experience — the price you see comes from the ticketing partner, and StayNxplore doesn't add a booking fee of its own on top. Your tickets are sent directly to your email right after purchase, and every order is backed by trusted, compliant ticketing partners with customer support on hand. You can also book a hotel close to Johnson Hagood Stadium using the Book Nearby Hotels button here, or share this event with friends in just one tap.

Price from
From $50

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More from The Citadel Bulldogs Football

More upcoming events at Johnson Hagood Stadium

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Charleston

All events

Tours in Charleston

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is The Citadel Bulldogs vs. Furman Paladins?

The Citadel Bulldogs vs. Furman Paladins takes place on Saturday, November 7, 2026 at Time TBA at Johnson Hagood Stadium, Charleston.

Where is The Citadel Bulldogs vs. Furman Paladins taking place?

The Citadel Bulldogs vs. Furman Paladins is held at Johnson Hagood Stadium, 68 Hagood Avenue, Charleston, SC 29403, US.

How much are tickets for The Citadel Bulldogs vs. Furman Paladins?

Tickets for The Citadel Bulldogs vs. Furman Paladins start from From $50. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for The Citadel Bulldogs vs. Furman Paladins?

Buy tickets for The Citadel Bulldogs vs. Furman Paladins via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.