Sports

Cedar Rapids RoughRiders vs. Sioux Falls Stampede

Friday, October 16, 2026 · 7:05 PM (venue local time)

Cedar Rapids RoughRiders vs. Sioux Falls Stampede Tickets and Info © StayNxplore

Venue

ImOn Ice Arena

1100 Rockford Rd Sw, Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52404, United States of America

Choose a date

October 2026

SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Pick a date to book it on the ticket provider.

About

Cedar Rapids RoughRiders vs. Sioux Falls Stampede comes to ImOn Ice Arena in Cedar Rapids across 2 dates from October 16 to October 17, 2026. Tickets start from From $76, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. ImOn Ice Arena is located at 1100 Rockford Rd Sw, Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52404, United States of America. Booking is quick and hassle-free: StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top of the ticketing partner's price, and your tickets are delivered straight to your email the moment you check out. Every order is handled by trusted, fully compliant ticketing partners whose customer support team can help with any delivery or refund question. Planning to stay over? Book a hotel near ImOn Ice Arena using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share this event with friends in a single tap.

Price from
From $76

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More upcoming events at ImOn Ice Arena

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Cedar Rapids

All events

Tours in Cedar Rapids

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Cedar Rapids RoughRiders vs. Sioux Falls Stampede?

Cedar Rapids RoughRiders vs. Sioux Falls Stampede takes place on Friday, October 16, 2026 at 7:05 PM (venue local time) at ImOn Ice Arena, Cedar Rapids.

Where is Cedar Rapids RoughRiders vs. Sioux Falls Stampede taking place?

Cedar Rapids RoughRiders vs. Sioux Falls Stampede is held at ImOn Ice Arena, 1100 Rockford Rd Sw, Cedar Rapids, Iowa 52404, United States of America.

How much are tickets for Cedar Rapids RoughRiders vs. Sioux Falls Stampede?

Tickets for Cedar Rapids RoughRiders vs. Sioux Falls Stampede start from From $76. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for Cedar Rapids RoughRiders vs. Sioux Falls Stampede?

Buy tickets for Cedar Rapids RoughRiders vs. Sioux Falls Stampede via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.