Tango Show at El Querandí
Monday, August 31, 2026 · Time TBA
About
Dazzling dancers, sultry singers, and world-class musicians will enrapture you, as you tuck into a three-course dinner of classic Argentine cuisine.
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.
Upcoming events in Buenos Aires
Tango Show at Café de los Angelitos
Tango Show at El Viejo Almacén
Buenos Aires: Small-Group Empanadas & Alfajores Cooking Class
Piazzolla Tango Show Buenos Aires
Aljibe Tango: Early Show + Optional Dinner & Transfer
Buenos Aires: Tango Show + Dinner + Roundtrip Transfer
Señor Tango Show
Rojo Tango Show with Transport
Tours in Buenos Aires
Explore events in top cities
Browse by category
- Attractions & Activities in Buenos Aires
- Castles & Palaces in Buenos Aires
- Concerts in Buenos Aires
- Cruises & Boat Tours in Buenos Aires
- Food & Culinary in Buenos Aires
- History & Architecture in Buenos Aires
- Museums & Galleries in Buenos Aires
- Other in Buenos Aires
- Sports in Buenos Aires
- Theatre in Buenos Aires
Frequently asked questions
When is Tango Show at El Querandí?
Tango Show at El Querandí takes place on Monday, August 31, 2026 at Time TBA at El Querandí, Buenos Aires.
Where is Tango Show at El Querandí taking place?
Tango Show at El Querandí is held at El Querandí, Perú 302, C.A.B.A., Buenos Aires, Argentina.
How much are tickets for Tango Show at El Querandí?
Tickets for Tango Show at El Querandí start from From $58. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for Tango Show at El Querandí?
Buy tickets for Tango Show at El Querandí via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.