Club Atlético Platense vs Velez Sarsfield
Sunday, October 11, 2026 · 8:00 PM
About
Club Atlético Platense vs Velez Sarsfield sees Club Atlético Platense take on Vélez Sársfield at Estadio Ciudad de Vicente Lopez in Buenos Aires on Sunday, October 11, 2026 at 8:00 PM. Tickets start from See tickets, available through the official ticketing link on this page with no booking fees added by StayNxplore. Estadio Ciudad de Vicente Lopez is located at Buenos Aires, Argentina. Secure your spot with confidence — StayNxplore shows the best available prices with absolutely no hidden charges and zero booking fees added on top. Checkout is fast and hassle-free, and your tickets arrive by email as soon as the purchase is complete. Orders are processed by reputable, compliant ticketing partners with dedicated customer support for any questions. Want to make a night of it? Book a nearby hotel using the Book Nearby Hotels button on this page, and share the event with friends before tickets sell out.
Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.
More upcoming events at Estadio Ciudad de Vicente Lopez
Club Atlético Platense vs Estudiantes de La Plata
Club Atlético Platense vs Independiente Rivadavia
Club Atlético Platense vs Atletico Tucuman
Club Atlético Platense vs Instituto de Córdoba
Upcoming events in Buenos Aires
Argentinos Juniors vs Club Atletico Lanus
Club Atletico Huracan vs Club Atletico Lanus
Velez Sarsfield vs Instituto de Córdoba
San Lorenzo vs Estudiantes de La Plata
Club Atlético Platense vs Estudiantes de La Plata
River Plate vs Barracas Central
San Lorenzo vs Gimnasia
Boca Juniors vs Estudiantes de La Plata
Tours in Buenos Aires
Frequently asked questions
When is Club Atlético Platense vs Velez Sarsfield?
Club Atlético Platense vs Velez Sarsfield takes place on Sunday, October 11, 2026 at 8:00 PM at Estadio Ciudad de Vicente Lopez, Buenos Aires.
Where is Club Atlético Platense vs Velez Sarsfield taking place?
Club Atlético Platense vs Velez Sarsfield is held at Estadio Ciudad de Vicente Lopez, Buenos Aires, Argentina.
How much are tickets for Club Atlético Platense vs Velez Sarsfield?
Tickets for Club Atlético Platense vs Velez Sarsfield start from See tickets. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.
How do I buy tickets for Club Atlético Platense vs Velez Sarsfield?
Buy tickets for Club Atlético Platense vs Velez Sarsfield via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore adds no booking fees.