Other

Professor Brian Cox

Saturday, November 7, 2026 · 7:00 PM (venue local time)

Professor Brian Cox Tickets and Info © TicketNetwork

Venue

Windsor Hall At Bournemouth International Centre

Exeter Rd;International Centre, Bournemouth, DOR BH2 5BH, GB

Choose a date

November 2026

SuMoTuWeThFrSa
1
2
3
4
5
6
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Pick a date to book it on the ticket provider.

About

Professor Brian Cox comes to Windsor Hall At Bournemouth International Centre in Bournemouth across 2 dates from November 7 to November 8, 2026. Tickets start from From $156, available through the official ticketing link on this page. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top — the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner. Windsor Hall At Bournemouth International Centre is located at Exeter Rd;International Centre, Bournemouth, DOR BH2 5BH, GB. Enjoy a smooth, hassle-free booking experience — the price you see comes from the ticketing partner, and StayNxplore doesn't add a booking fee of its own on top. Your tickets are sent directly to your email right after purchase, and every order is backed by trusted, compliant ticketing partners with customer support on hand. You can also book a hotel close to Windsor Hall At Bournemouth International Centre using the Book Nearby Hotels button here, or share this event with friends in just one tap.

Price from
From $156

Secure checkout via our trusted ticketing partners.

StayNxplore may earn a commission when you book through links on this page, at no extra cost to you — how we make money.

More upcoming events at Windsor Hall At Bournemouth International Centre

Advertisement Booking.com travel deals

Upcoming events in Bournemouth

All events

Tours in Bournemouth

All tours

Explore events in top cities

Browse by category

Frequently asked questions

When is Professor Brian Cox?

Professor Brian Cox takes place on Saturday, November 7, 2026 at 7:00 PM (venue local time) at Windsor Hall At Bournemouth International Centre, Bournemouth.

Where is Professor Brian Cox taking place?

Professor Brian Cox is held at Windsor Hall At Bournemouth International Centre, Exeter Rd;International Centre, Bournemouth, DOR BH2 5BH, GB.

How much are tickets for Professor Brian Cox?

Tickets for Professor Brian Cox start from From $156. Use the ticket link on this page for current pricing and live availability.

How do I buy tickets for Professor Brian Cox?

Buy tickets for Professor Brian Cox via the official ticket link on this page — it takes you straight to the seller's checkout. StayNxplore doesn't add its own fee on top; the price and any checkout fees are set by the ticketing partner.